Please disable your Ad Blocker to better interact with this website.
[…] The pro-abortion ghouls went insane.

Over the weekend, hysterical pro-abortion protesters gathered in front of the homes of conservative Supreme Court Justices in an attempt to show their displeasure at the decision that has not yet been finalized.

On Monday, the outraged mob went to the home of Justice Samuel Alito. He and his family had been removed to a secure location.

The problem is that what they’re doing is illegal. The law is crystal clear on this.

Under 18 U.S.C. § 1507, “pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer” are prohibited when done with the intent “of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice.”

That’s precisely what these people are doing.